RMO

RMO Updates - Click here
RMO Previous Year Papers : Click here
RMO Coaching : Click here

29 comments:

  1. RMO 2013 results: http://aryanclasses.com/rmo/RMO-Result.html

    Delhi -

    Mumbai Region:

    Punjab Result:

    Telangana / Interior Andhra :

    ReplyDelete
  2. maharashtra results are out. Visit sites.google.com/rmomaths

    ReplyDelete
  3. RMO 2013 kerala result.
    http://aryanclasses.com/rmo/RMO-Kerala.html

    ReplyDelete
  4. RMO 2013 Kerala Result
    RMO 2013 results

    MOHAN NANDAKUMAR TOPS THE REGIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD-2013

    Mohan Nandakumar (Saraswathi Vidyanikethan School, Elamakkara, Cochin) has topped the Regional Mathematical Olympiad coordinated by the Department of Mathematics , CUSAT and organized by the National Board for Higher Mathematics, Department of Atomic Energy, Govt. of India , held at 8 centres in Kerala on December 1, 2013 .

    Vishnu H. Nair, Dhananjay R Varma( both from S Saraswathi Vidyanikethan School, Elamakkara),

    Nithin M Pai ( BVM,Elamakkara) and

    Athul Antony Zacharias (Saraswathi Vidyanikethan School, Elamakkara ) will also be awarded Prof. C. S. Venkataraman memorial prizes and KSCSTE cash awards in the Merit Evening to be held in February 2014 at CUSAT.


    Shashwat Shukla, Aravind R, Joshua Peter Ebenezer, S Raghav Vaidyanathan, Arjun M, Sanjay M, Divyasree D Pai, Rajalakshmi R, Gokul V Nair, Keerthi Suresh, Ahmed Sanin( all from Saraswathi Vidyanikethan School, Elamakkara),

    KrishnamoorthyS(AmrithaVidyalayam,Ernakulam),

    KarthikAnanthakrishnan(Assissi Vidyaniketan),

    Driptha Ramya Sahoo, Vishnu Gopakumar (Bhavans Varuna Vidyalaya, NPOL Campus),

    Ram Ganesh V, Gautham Neelakandan M( Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Trippunithura),

    Jerrin Baiju, Rahul C.C( Vijayagiri Public school, Chalakkudy),

    Kameshkumar Meena( KV, PortTrust),

    Gayathri N Sukumar (Bhavans , Trichur),

    Arshad Muhammed, Vishnu K S (Rajagiri Public school, Kalamassery),

    Jibin K George( Catholicate HSS, Kottayam),

    Skanda Krishnan( Bhavans ,Girinagar), and

    Noel Thomas (St. Antonys Public school, Kanjirappilly)

    Have been selected for INMO_2014 to be held on 2nd Feb 2014. INMO is the second stage in the selection of an Indian team for International Math Olympiad to be held in South Africa in July 2014. All these students should contact Dr. A Vijayakumar, Regional Coordinator INMO, Department of Mathematics , CUSAT in 9447608851 or vambat@gmail.com.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Any idea about the Jharkhand Result?

    ReplyDelete
  6. http://aryanclasses.com/rmo/RMO-West-Bengal.html
    RMO west bengal results

    ReplyDelete
  7. RMO 2013 west bengal results
    RMO 2013 result
    Regn. No.
    RMO-2013- Name Class Test Centre School
    0014 Sayan Biswas X Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    0015 Tamoghna Ghosh X Narendrapur South Point High School, Kolkata
    0022 Debjit Paria IX Kharagpur Hijli High School, Kharagpur
    0035 Samiron Sadhukhan XI Kolkata Kendriya Vidyalaya Barrackpore AFS
    0041 Ritaman Ghosh XI Santiniketan Patha-Bhavana, Visva-Bharati
    0086 Diganta Bhattacharya IX Kolkata Sagardighi Thermal Power School, Monigram
    103 Debdut Karmakar XI Kolkata The Future Foundation School, Kolkata
    143 Haimoshri Das VIII Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    151 Pallab Das X Kolkata Kalyani University Experimental High School,
    Kalyani
    162 Prokash Kumar Kundu XII Narendrapur Ramakrishna Mission Vidyalaya, Narendrapur
    236 Debjit Mandal X Kolkata Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home, Rahara
    254 Ritankar Nath XI Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    314 Ishan Agarwal XII Kolkata St. James’ School, Kolkata
    358 Soham Chanda XI Mohanpur Springdale High School, Kalyani
    374 Debam Biswas X Kharagpur Kolaghat Thermal Power Plant High School,
    Kolaghat
    381 Samanway Sadhu X Bankura St. Patrick’s H.S. School, Asansol
    448 Madhurima Mondal X Kolkata Kalyani University Experimental High School,
    Kalyani
    544 Sayantan Chakraborty IX Kolkata Aditya Academy (Senior Secondary), Barasat
    545 Tirthick Majumder XI Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    611 Debmalya Basak XI Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    639 Sagnik Bhattacharya IX Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    655 Sreejata Kishor Bhattacharya X Kolkata Bandel Vidyamandir, Bandel
    679 Ashutosh Roy Choudhury IX Burdwan St. Xavier's School, Durgapur
    715 Biswajit Nag XII Kolkata Ballygunge Government High School, Kolkata
    717 Jishnu Bose XII Kolkata Uttarpara Govt. High School, Uttarpara
    729 Dwaipayan Sarkar X Kolkata South Point High School, Kolkata
    733 Babhrubahan Bose XII Kolkata Baranagar Narendranath Vidyamandir, Kolkata
    767 Saptashwa Pal XII Kolkata Uttarpara Govt. High School, Uttarpara
    780 Arindam Roy Choudhury X Kolkata Adamas International School, Kolkata
    837 Sourav Ghosh XI Burdwan Burdwan Municipal High School, Burdwan
    896 Simion De XI Kolkata Ramakrishna Mission Boys' Home, Rahara
    898 Junaid Hasan XI Burdwan DAV Model School, Durgapur
    919 Vivek Roy XI Burdwan DAV Model School, Durgapur
    1205 Abhinav Chakraborty XI Kolkata Assembly of God Church, Kolkata



    ReplyDelete
  8. RMO Jhakhand 2013 result
    http://aryanclasses.com/rmo/RMO-Result.html
    RMO Jharkhand 2013 has been declared in the 25.12.13 issue of the local daily 'Dainik Bhaskar'.

    S.No. Name
    1. Samyak - DPS Ranchi
    2. Shubham Raj - International public school, ranchi
    3. Aditya Tripathi - DPS bokaro
    4. Akash Jha -DAV gandhinagar
    5. Pandey Nilesh Prasad-JVN Shyamali
    6. Apurv Anand-JVN SHyamali
    7. Kumar Shivam-chinmaya vidyalaya, bokaro
    8. Atul-ST Xaviers, bokaro
    9. Amar Prakash-International Public
    10. Vinay Shikhar-DPS Dhanbad
    11. Sudhanshu Ranjan-DPS Dhanbad
    12. Shubham Saha-DPS Ranchi
    13. Archana Kumari-JVN SHyamali
    14. Kumar Saurav-JVN SHyamali
    15. Pranjal Prasoon-JVN SHyamali
    16. Arka Sourav Karmakar-JVN SHyamali
    17. Salman Shahid-DPS Ranchi
    18. Vishwaroop Burman -Carmel Junior , Jamshedpur
    19. Harshvardhan- DPS Bokaro
    20. Ayush Kumar - Surendranath Centenary, Ranchi
    21. Raj Rani- GD DAV, Deodhar
    22. Akash Jha - DAV Gandhi Nagar
    23. Apurv Anand - JVN SHyamali
    24. Nilesh Prasad - Central Academy
    25. Aditya Kumar- ST Thomas Ranchi -12th class
    26. Nilotpal Mrinal- DAV Koyala -12th class
    27. Ayush Mukherjee - DPS Dhanbad -12th class

    ReplyDelete
  9. RMO UP result
    http://aryanclasses.com/rmo/RMO-Result.html

    ReplyDelete
  10. RMO 2013 UP Result
    S.No.

    Name

    Roll No

    College

    1

    Manan Bhatia -10th class

    1117

    CMS, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow

    2

    Aditya Kumar -12th class

    1704

    DMA, Modipur, Rampu

    3

    Shashank Srivastava -12th class

    1962

    Sunbeam School, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

    4

    Apoorv Pandey -11th class

    951

    Mary Gardiners Convent School, LDA Colony, Lucknow

    5

    Saket-12th class Aryan classes

    2034

    Sunbeam School, Lahartara, Varanasi

    6

    Amol Saxena -12th class

    1821

    Lal Bahadur Shashtri Sr Sec School, RK Puram, New Delhi

    7

    Ashish Kumar Singh -12th class

    817

    BNSD Shiksha Niketan Inter college , Benajhabar, Kanpur

    8

    Kushal Kumar -12th class

    1157

    CMS, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow Aryan Classes

    9

    Manish Kumar 11th class

    906

    Jingi Bell Academy , Faizabad

    10

    Prakash Tiwari -11th class

    515

    Air Force School, Akash Vihar, Gorakhpur

    11

    Tulsi Prasad Jaiswal -10th class

    1939

    Central Hindu Boys School, Varanasi

    12

    Shreyansh SIngh Patel -10th class

    2014

    Sunbeam Academy, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

    13

    Ankur Sharma -11th class

    1735

    Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Vasundhra, Ghaziabad

    14

    Skand Rajmeet Upadhyay -10th class

    1118

    CMS, Lucknow

    15

    Shashank Saxena -11th class

    1737

    Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Vasundhra, Ghaziabad

    16

    Kishlay Jaiswal -11th class

    1528

    ST Fidelis College, Lucknow

    17

    Vishal Kumar Singh -11th class

    1920

    Sunbeam Academy, Bhagwanpur, Varanasi

    18

    Saubhagya Soni -11th class

    617

    DPS Kanpur Aryan Classes

    19

    Tushar Tripathi -11th class

    521

    JP Education Academy, Gorakhpur

    20

    Himashu Adarsh -11th class

    1914

    Sant Atulanand Convent School, Varanasi

    21

    Aditya Narayan Gupta -11th class

    604

    Sir Padampat Singhania Education Centre, Kanpur

    22

    Pranjal Singh -11th class

    908

    CMS, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow

    23

    Shreyansh Singh -10th class

    961

    Lucknow Public School, Ashiana, Lucknow

    24

    Rahul Hirwani -11th class

    1227

    CMS, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow

    25

    Prakhar Nigotiya -11th class

    677

    Puran Chandra Vidya NIketan, Barra, Kanpur

    26

    Shashank Goel -10th class

    1750

    DPS Ghaziabad

    27

    Syed Mohd Ali Rizwi -11th class

    613

    St Joseph Senior Sec School, Kanpur

    28

    Akshat Pandey -10th class

    320

    Boys High school and college, Allahabad

    29

    Kush Kumar Singh -11th class

    1979

    Central Hindu Boys School, Varanasi

    30

    Kislay Raj -10th class

    1772

    Air Force Bal Bharti School, Lodhi Road, New Delhi

    31

    Prasoon Batham -11th class

    1274

    CMS, Rajajipuram, Lucknow

    32

    Shikhar Shivraj Jaiswal -11th class

    976

    CMS, Kanpur Road, Lucknow

    33

    Shubham Gupta -10th class

    547

    Deoria Senior Sec School, Gorakhpur

    34

    Nikita Awasthi -11th class

    622

    Dayanand Dinanath education centre, Kanpur

    35

    Subhanshi Singh -10th class

    700

    DPS Kanpur

    36

    Mansi Sharma -11th class

    18

    Parvati Radha Kisen Fomra school, Mathura

    ReplyDelete
  11. RMO 2013 Gujarat result have been declared
    S. NO.



    NAME



    SEAT NO



    std.



    Center



    MARKS



    1



    AASHAKA SHAH



    1201



    12



    Ahmedabad



    60



    2



    KUSHAGRA MADAN



    1252



    12



    Ahmedabad



    58



    3



    PARTH AJITBHAI TALATI



    1267



    12



    Ahmedabad



    57



    4



    MIT PARAGBHAI SHAH



    1257



    12



    Ahmedabad



    51



    5



    VARUNESH GOYAL



    6035



    12



    Vadodara



    48



    6



    TANYA CHOWDHURY



    12003



    12



    Ahmedabad



    46



    7



    SATVIK MEHULBHAI MASHKARIA



    908



    9



    Ahmedabad



    49



    8



    PRERNA BARANWAL



    5010



    10



    Vadodara



    48



    9



    YASH DIVYESH KUMAR SHAH



    5026



    10



    Vadodara



    48



    10



    ANOOSH KOTAK



    1119



    11



    Ahmedabad



    44



    11



    P. AJAY RAHUL



    1160



    11



    Ahmedabad



    42



    12



    ASHUTOSH BINDAL



    1121



    11



    Ahmedabad



    41



    13



    SAURABH SHINKHEDE



    6028



    11



    Vadodara



    40



    14



    SHIKHA VERMA



    6030



    11



    Vadodara



    40



    15



    CHAPANI YASH NATVARLAL



    6080



    11



    Vadodara



    40



    16



    PRAJVAL U. SHINGALA



    5



    10



    Rajkot



    40



    17



    PRASHAST VAIDYA



    1165



    11



    Ahmedabad



    38



    18



    RUSHI PATEL



    1172



    11



    Ahmedabad



    38



    19



    AKSHAY MAHESWARI



    6005



    11



    Vadodara



    38



    20



    HITARTH SHAH



    6014



    11



    Vadodara



    36



    21



    KISHAN SANGANI



    75



    11



    Rajkot



    36



    22



    MEGH JAYESH PARIKH



    6042



    11



    Vadodara



    36



    23



    AISHWARYA BHUYAN



    5003



    10



    Vadodara



    34



    24



    NISHANT MANTRIPRAGADA



    6019



    11



    Vadodara



    34



    25



    PRAJJVAL PUNDEER



    6044



    11



    Vadodara



    34



    26



    HARSH S NARANG



    35



    11



    Surat



    34



    27



    CHHAJWANI ANANT DEEPAK



    6039



    11



    Vadodara



    32



    28



    ZIYA ALI SHAMSI



    6037



    11



    Vadodara



    32



    29



    PARTH VERMA



    6020



    11



    Vadodara



    29



    30



    KRUSHAL R. PATEL



    1150



    11



    Ahmedabad



    28



    31



    PUSHPENDU GHOSH



    6069



    11



    Vadodara



    28



    32



    YASHTI AGRAWAL



    6036



    11



    Vadodara



    27



    33



    SHIRISH M. GARG



    31



    11



    Surat



    27



    34



    VISHAL JAIPRAKASH NAIR



    25



    11



    Bharuch



    27



    35



    ADITYA A. MAHTO



    AV/023



    10



    Atul, Valsad



    27



    36



    ADITYA GUPTA



    6003



    11



    Vadodara



    26



    ReplyDelete
  12. When are CBSE GMO Results going to be declared

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Result would be released on www.cbseacademic.in website

      Delete
  13. RMO tamilnadu 2013 result declared.

    ReplyDelete
  14. rmo tamilnadu results declared

    ReplyDelete
  15. I WANT TO SEE THE CHATTISGARH RMO RESULTS.PLEASE HELP

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hello
      You have to call the regional coordinator for the result.

      Delete
  16. have you any idea of Bihar region?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You have to call the regional coordinator for the result.
      We dont have any updates of south bihar.

      Delete
  17. RMo uttarakhand result
    1 - Abhishek Agrawal Male Class-11
    2 - Vidushi Agarwal Female Class-11
    3 - Ketan Gupta Male Class-11
    4 - Lavanya Taneja Male Class-12
    Kindly confirm with the regional coordinator.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Kindly upload the result on http://www.aryanclasses.com/rmo/RMO-Result.html because most of the students check it there

      Delete
  18. rmo 2013 coastal andhra result declared. details on website www.aryanclasses.com
    RMO 2013 RESULTS
    CLASS : XII CUT OFF MARKS : 74

    S.NO. REG. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT
    1 GNO63544 A.SRINIVAS
    2 GN063548 B.LOKESH KUMAR
    3 GN063582 K.SAI PAVAN TANOOJ
    4 GN063585 N.AJITH KUMAR
    5 GN063589 S.AFZAL SHAMA


    CLASS : IX, X, XI CUT OFF MARKS : 64

    S.NO. REG. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT
    1 GN063345 P.JAYANTH AVINASH
    2 GN063352 B.SOWMITH
    3 GN063354 R.V.PRADEEP NAIDU
    4 GN063359 Y.PRASANTH
    5 GN063361 A.PRUDHVI SAI KRISHNA
    6 VJ104454 R.GAYATHRI DEVI
    7 VJ134558 D.JEEVITHIESH
    8 GD011854 G.CHAITANYA RAM
    9 GD011930 P.SAI PRANEETHA
    10 GD011938 G.GOWTHAM
    11 GD011939 P.VENKAT
    12 GD011945 D.TRINADH
    13 GD011946 V.VINEETH
    14 GD011947 K.SAI KUMAR REDDY
    15 GD011948 K.SATHVIK REDDY
    16 GD011951 M.ARAVIND
    17 GD011954 C.LAKSHMI NARAYANA
    18 GD042093 V.NIRANJAN
    19 GD042096 B.SAINATHA REDDY
    20 GD042100 R.VAMSI
    21 GD042101 T.REVANTH
    22 GD042102 M.RAKESH
    23 GD042103 L.VISHAL REDDY
    24 GD042117 A.SAI SREE HARSHA
    25 GD042311 A.NISHANTH

    ReplyDelete
  19. RMO result of north bihar, assam declared.

    ReplyDelete
  20. Cutoff of RMO UP 2013 is 26
    I had done 2 questions correct, and 1 more question almost correct(checked by answer key at http://olympiads.hbcse.tifr.res.in/uploads/crmo-2013-solutions-1)
    I was expecting around 35 marks, yet I have not been selected .
    The regional coordinator is not giving information about my marks.
    Can any one ask him why is it so?
    My form no. was 216

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Anonymous2:11 PM

      May be some reservation

      Delete
  21. The centre coordinator of dav public school, bseb, punaichak , patna lost my original application form. however, a admit card bearing roll no. 1209 was issued and i wrote the rmo of north bihar & patna region. I had done 3 questions correct, and 1 more question almost correct(checked by answer key at http://olympiads.hbcse.tifr.res.in/uploads/crmo-2013-solutions-4)
    I was expecting 51+ marks, yet I have not been selected .
    The regional coordinator is not giving information about my marks saying that the copies have not arrived after evaluation.
    Can any one ask him why is it so?
    My form no. was 1209 of north bihar & patna region. my doubt is that perhaps they didnot check my copy at all because they have lost my application form. after much protest, they have issued admit card bearing 1209. aryan class please help.

    ReplyDelete
  22. Anonymous2:23 PM

    CBSE GMO 2013 result
    http://www.aryanclasses.com/CBSE-Group-Mathematical-Olympiad.html

    ReplyDelete
  23. In Jharkhand RMO 2015 results one more student has been added
    Kumar SHIVAM BK15101 from Bokaro Steel City

    ReplyDelete